RIVERFORD ON SACREWELL FARM LIMITED

Address

RIVERFORD ON SACREWELL FARM LIMITED
WASH BARN .
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
TQ11 0JU
Phone: 01803 227 380
Phone: 01803 227 227
Web:
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05217809
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Frost
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Haward
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Steven Tarr
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Watson
4 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2006

Previous Company Names

NENE ORGANIC GROWERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2009
TOTALSHARE LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

. WASH BARN
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
TQ11 0JU
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
WASH BARN
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
TQ11 0LD
Changed 18 Aug 2009

WASH BARN
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON TQ11 0LD
Changed 11 May 2006

STATION BRIDGE
YAXLEY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE7 3EL
Changed 9 May 2006

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 3 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9
4 May 2013 4 Feb 2014 9
5 May 2012 31 Jan 2013 8
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
1 May 2010 18 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years