RIVERGREEN DEVELOPMENTS PLC



Legal registered address
The Farm House & Byre Aykley Heads Farm Aykley Heads Durham United Kingdom DH1 5AN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£77.72k
Current assets
£1.50m
Fixed assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£2.46m
Shareholders funds
£-321.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02731058
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2022

Next statement due by 28 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALMGLOW LIMITED9 December 1992
RIVERGREEN RESTORATIONS LIMITED 10 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Registered office address changed from The Rivergreen Centre St. Mary Lane St. Mary Park Morpeth Northumberland NE61 6BL England to Jesmond Dene House Jesmond Dene Road Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 2EY on 2022-05-04

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER HASWELL CANDLER / 15/07/2020

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company