RIVERSIDE CAFE (COUNTY HALL) LIMITED

Company number 05067865



Last updated 15 March 2017
Registered office address
RIVERSIDE BUILDING COUNTY HALL WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2017

Next statement due by 23 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUDIO C LIMITED17 November 2004
CAFE MANGA LIMITED26 February 2009
ZEN CAFE LIMITED18 June 2014
RIVERSIDE CAFE (COUNTY HALL LIMITED6 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1714 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
14/03/1614 March 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS OLIVIA OCONNOR / 27/11/2009View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£2.85k
Current assets
£3.41k
Current creditors
£2.41k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company