RIVERSIDE GROUP (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 03066834



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD LONDON N2 8EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETLAND TRADE LIMITED18 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/08/1815 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
11/08/1711 August 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/06/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
22/07/1622 July 2016NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£346
Current assets
£504.51k
Fixed assets
£557.29k
Current creditors
£311.59k
Shareholders funds
£155.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company