RIVERSIDE MEWS FLATS (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) DOWNTON LIMITED

Address

RIVERSIDE MEWS FLATS (MANAGEMENT COMPANY) DOWNTON LIMITED
21 GREEN LANE, DOWNTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP5 3SY
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03201398
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£3.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £5,759 £5,320 £4,418
Debtors: £579 £550 £517
Creditors due within one year: £1,021 £565 £565
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,317 £5,305 £4,370
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,317 £5,305 £4,370
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Campbell
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Max Osmond
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PURPOSELOCAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

8 GREEN LANE
DOWNTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP5 3SY
Changed 15 Jun 2006

NEW ZEALAND HOUSE
18 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE
L2 8TD
Changed 27 May 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 22 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.riversidemewsflatsdownton.co.uk
www.riversidemewsflatsdownton.com
www.riversidemewsflatsdownton.properties
www.riversidemewsflatsdownton.net
www.riversidemewsflatsdownton.property
www.riversidemewsflatsdownton.active
www.riversidemewsflatsdownton.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year