RIVERSIDE MOTORING CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Cobblestones Hempstead Kent ME7 3NS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£297.97k
Fixed assets
£4.42k
Current creditors
£85.92k
Shareholders funds
£216.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04401052
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOB BAKER LIMITED9 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

29/03/2029 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

22/03/1922 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company