RIVERSIDE PACKAGING PRINTERS LTD.

Dissolved on 15 Aug 2009

Address

RIVERSIDE PACKAGING PRINTERS LTD.
ONE
VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6AA
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02605706
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
15 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
24 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2007
Filed on:
16 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH ASSOCIATE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2008
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
STATE SECURITIES PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE OVER STOCK - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1711) LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1991

Previous Addresses

WILLITON TRADING ESTATE
ROUGHMOOR WILLITON
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA4 4RF
Changed 20 May 2008

NORHOUSE 4 PARK 2000
MILLENIUM WAY
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM DL5 6EQ
Changed 30 Jun 2005

AUDLEY HOUSE HOVE STREET
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DE
Changed 18 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.riversidepackagingprinters.co.uk
www.riversidepackagingprinters.com
www.riversidepackagingprinters.and
www.riversidepackagingprinters.net
www.riversidepackagingprinters.org
www.riversidepackagingprinters.media
www.riversidepackagingprinters.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 24 Jan 2008 22
31 Mar 2005 10 Nov 2006 20
30 Apr 2004 25 Aug 2005 16
30 Apr 2003 3 Mar 2005 23
31 Mar 2002 20 Sep 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years