RIVERSIDE RACING LTD

Address

RIVERSIDE RACING LTD
ORIEL HOUSE
2-8 ORIEL ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE
L20 7EP
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08069861
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £4,376 £6,101 £195
Debtors: £1,093
Creditors due within one year: £34,857 £28,900 £4,115
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,388 -£22,799 -£3,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,878 -£22,799 -£3,920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fairhurst
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lee Wilson
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIVERSIDE PERFORMANCE LTD
Changed 3 Jan 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years