RIVIERA MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2017

Address

RIVIERA MEDIA LIMITED
ONE
COURTENAY PARK
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2HD
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03893862
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2017
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
20 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Jul 2016

RIVIERA MEDIA LIMITED (Company Number 03893862) Registered office: C/O Lameys, One Courtenay Park, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 2HD Principal trading address: (Formerly) 20 Rosyl Avenue, Holcombe, Devon, EX7 0LE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that the Final Meeting of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Lameys, Envoy House, Longbridge Road, Plymouth, PL6 8LU on 23 September 2016 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding-up of the Company as been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts, papers and documents of the Company, and of the Liquidator thereof, shall be disposed. Proxies to be used at the meeting should be lodged with the Liquidator at the offices of Lameys, Envoy House, Longbridge Road, Plymouth, PL6 8LU not later than 12.00 noon on the day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 28 May 2012 Office Holder details: Michelle Anne Weir,(IP No. 9107) of Lameys, Envoy House, Longbridge Road, Plymouth PL6 8LU. Further details contact: Michelle Weir, Email: info@lameys.co.uk Tel: 01752 254912. Michelle Weir, Liquidator 18 July 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mullan
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

TCA (2000) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

20 ROSYL AVENUE
HOLCOMBE
DAWLISH
DEVON
EX7 0LE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jun 2012

1 BEACH STREET
DAWLISH
DEVON
EX7 9PN
Changed 2 Feb 2011

C/O BJCA LLP
3 HAMMETT STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 1RZ
Changed 1 Dec 2004

17 ORCHARD GARDENS
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON TQ14 8DS
Changed 12 Apr 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £16.47

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rivieramedia.agency
www.rivieramedia.marketing
www.rivieramedia.net
www.rivieramedia.org
www.rivieramedia.markets
www.rivieramedia.org.uk
www.rivieramedia.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 4 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years