R.J. BUXTON & PARTNERS LTD

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

R.J. BUXTON & PARTNERS LTD
THE PADDOCK
CHAPEL LANE, BELBROUGHTON
STOURBRIDGE
DY9 9XJ
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02340179
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1989
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2010
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Buxton
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Diane Buxton
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

TOP HILL (WEST BROMWICH) LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1995
ROCKLINE INDUSTRIES LTD
Changed 1 May 1995
R.J. BUXTON & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

VALLEY FARM
VALLEY LANE, LAPWORTH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B94 6HB
Changed 11 Jun 2003

UNIT 7 HILL TOP INDUSTRIAL EST
SHAW STREET
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B70 0TX
Changed 25 Apr 2000

VALLEY FARM VALLEY LANE
LAPWORTH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B94 6HB
Changed 8 Jun 1995

SUNNYMEADE
LADYWOOD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 0AL
Changed 14 Jan 1993

SUNNYMEADE
LADYWOOD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 0AL
Changed 12 Feb 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Nov 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rjbnp.co.uk
www.rjbuxtonnpartners.co.uk
www.rjbuxtonandpartners.co.uk
www.rjbuxtonpartners.co.uk
www.rjbnp.com
www.rjbuxtonnpartners.com
www.rjbuxtonpartners.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 24 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 7 Jun 2010 8
31 Oct 2008 5 Jun 2009 8
31 Oct 2007 26 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 4 Jan 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now