MONIX ADVENTURES LIMITED

Address

MONIX ADVENTURES LIMITED
18 HOLLY ROAD
ASHURST
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO40 7BA
Phone: 01747 838 909
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07568846
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £26,582 £557
Debtors: £2,346 £366
Creditors due within one year: £23,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,503 £923
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,484 £923
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Jones
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Rhys Jones
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RJ7 EXPEDITIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 KINGFISHER PARK
HEADLANDS BUSINESS PARK, SALISBURY ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3NX
Changed 14 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
30 Nov 2014 1 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 27 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 4 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 4 Apr 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years