RJP NORTH EAST NO.1 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 15 Apr 2018)

Address

RJP NORTH EAST NO.1 LIMITED
LINGFIELD WAY
YARM ROAD BUSINESS PARK
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM
DL1 4XX
Phone: 01325 469 181
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Apr 2018)
Company Registration No.:
01228527
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1975
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£95.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £16,108 £2,912 £2,315
Debtors: £337,619 £439,820 £523,470
Creditors due within one year: £1,122,181 £989,432 £759,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£57,130 £347,068 £843,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £417,129 £839,456 £1,239,071
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Pickersgill
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Margaret Simpson
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 1998

Previous Company Names

TENSOR MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

., LINGFIELD WAY
YARM ROAD BUSINESS PARK
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM DL1 4XX
Changed 31 Dec 2007

LINGFIELD WAY
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 4XX
Changed 9 Jan 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 154 times in the last few years