RK TIMBER (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2012

Address

RK TIMBER (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST. KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD
(606 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03436238
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2011
Filed on:
20 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Previous Company Names

RK TIMBER (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2004
BUILDCARRY LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 2TT
Changed 17 Aug 2011

ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HQ
Changed 20 Mar 2009

WIGAN LANE
DUXBURY
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 4BU
Changed 30 Aug 2006

SOUTH LANGWORTH ROAD
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER M5 2PX
Changed 5 Jun 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rktimber.company
www.rktimber.and
www.rktimber.org.uk
www.rktimber.org
www.rktimber.services
www.rktimber.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 7 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 10 Dec 2007 12
31 Mar 2006 4 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years