SOURCEBUILD LTD

Address

SOURCEBUILD LTD
GLOBE HOUSE GLOBE PARK, MOSS BRIDGE ROAD
KINGSWAY WEST
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 5EB
Phone: 01706 717 255
Fax: 01706 769 297
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

we 'source and supply' building and plumbing materials to an expanding customer base in the construction industry

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06706502
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1,186 £14,396 £46,848
Debtors: £1,347,704 £899,590 £295,593
Creditors due within one year: £1,083,856 £643,428 £163,621
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £265,034 £270,558 £178,820
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £126,619 £115,269 £101,009
Total Assets less Liabilities: £145,439 £158,249 £88,272
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £145,439 £158,249 £88,272
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Allman
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Cork
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Elliott
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RKE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

6 MALLOW CROFT
ROCHDALE
OL16 4RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sourcebuild.co.uk
www.sourcebuild.build
www.sourcebuild.org
www.sourcebuild.motorcycles
www.sourcebuild.sale
www.sourcebuild.and
www.sourcebuild.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 26 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 29 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 26 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2012 6 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years