RKS INVESTMENTS LONDON LTD

Address

RKS INVESTMENTS LONDON LTD
UNIT 20 GROUND FLOOR
DAGENHAM BUSINESS CENTRE RAINHAM ROAD NORTH
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM10 7FD
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08509566
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
15 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Bhatti
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Muhammad Bhatti
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED TRADING AS PRECISE MORTGAGES
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2018
CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED TRADING AS PRECISE MORTGAGES
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2018
CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2018
CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED TRADING AS PRECISE MORTGAGES
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2018
CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED TRADING AS PRECISE MORTGAGES
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2018
CHARTER COURT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED TRADING AS PRECISE MORTGAGES
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2018
PARAGON MORTGAGES (2010) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2017
PARAGON MORTGAGES (2010) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2017
PARAGON MORTGAGES (2010) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2017
PARAGON MORTGAGES (2010) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2016
PARAGON MORTGAGES (2010) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2016
PARAGON BANK PLC,PARAGON MORTGAGES (2010) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

RKS INVESTMENTS (GB) LTD
Changed 1 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 15 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 15 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 23 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years