BUDDY TECHNOLOGY LTD.

Address

BUDDY TECHNOLOGY LTD.
2 GROSVENOR ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 4EG
Classification: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06907542
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Feb 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
15 Feb 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
15 Feb 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Lloyd
15 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
15 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R.MARK LLOYD ASSOCIATED LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

5 ROSSETT GREEN LANE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 9LH
Changed 31 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buddytechnology.co.uk
www.buddytechnology.motorcycles
www.buddytechnology.net
www.buddytechnology.org.uk
www.buddytechnology.org
www.buddy.technology
www.buddytechnology.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 15 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 21 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 15 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 13 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code