RMC BUILDERS LTD



Last updated 23 September 2020
Legal registered address
ARTISANS' HOUSE 7 QUEENSBRIDGE NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM NN4 7BF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£136.75k
Current assets
£262.23k
Current creditors
£143.11k
Shareholders funds
£193.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01252587
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2020

Next statement due by 28 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. MCLESTER BUILDERS LIMITED29 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

19/08/1919 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

29/10/1829 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED R. MCLESTER BUILDERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company