RMD UK LTD

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

RMD UK LTD
C/O BRIDGESTONES
125-127 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
OL1 1TE
(1,091 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01015474
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1971
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2005
Filed on:
14 Mar 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2006
Filed on:
13 Sep 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE ON BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 1988
MIDLAND BANK LTD
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 1979

Previous Company Names

ROYTON METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1992

Previous Addresses

THORNHAM WORKS
OOZEWOOD ROAD
ROYTON
OLDHAM OL2 5SQ
Changed 7 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rmduk.co.uk
www.rmduk.net
www.rmduk.equipment
www.rmduk.org
www.rmduk.and
www.rmduk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2005 14 Mar 2006 5
31 Oct 2004 9 Feb 2005 4
31 Oct 2003 28 Jan 2004 3
31 Oct 2002 28 Mar 2003 5
31 Oct 2001 3 Apr 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years