HALLCO 348 LIMITED

Address

HALLCO 348 LIMITED
SPRING LANE
MALVERN LINK
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 1DA
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03965426
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Janew
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Phillip Lee
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Phillip Lee
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Welburn
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 28 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

RMDG AEROSPACE LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2014
ROBERT MORTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2006
SLD (MORTON) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O TECALEMIT AEROSPACE LTD
BOARDMAN ROAD
SWADINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE DE11 9EN
Changed 19 Jun 2006

GASCOIGNE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 7LL
Changed 12 Dec 2000

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON EC2A 2AG
Changed 12 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallco348.co.uk
www.hallcothreefoureight.co.uk
www.hallco348.com
www.hallcothreefoureight.com
www.hallcothreefoureight.net
www.hallcothreefoureight.and
www.hallco348.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months