CALM GROUP LIMITED

Address

CALM GROUP LIMITED
2ND FLOOR THE MEADS BUSINESS CENTRE
KINGSMEAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7SJ
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08157282
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £32,170 £78,696
Debtors: £5,000
Creditors due within one year: £73,221
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,170 £5,475
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,368
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,802 £5,475
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,802 £5,475
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rita Brown
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RMF FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

PASTURES UPPER HAMMER LANE
BRAMSHOTT CHASE
HINDHEAD
SURREY
GU26 6DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2013

2ND FLOOR THE MEADS BUSINESS CENTRE
KINGSMEAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2012

35 SOUTHERN WAY
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rmffinancialservices.co.uk
www.rmffinancialservices.com
www.rmffinancial.services
www.rmffinancialservices.net
www.rmffinancialservices.org.uk
www.rmffinancialservices.org
www.rmffinancialservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 5 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 21 Aug 2015 2
30 Jun 2014 15 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 25 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years