RMG UK SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE GENESIS CENTRE SCIENCE PARK SOUTH BIRCHWOOD WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA3 7BH

Company number
10781672
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 May 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RMG VEHICLE LEASING LTD10 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1917 December 2019 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/09/1914 September 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RMG UK SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company