RMP CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Company number 06310219



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP, JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RMP SITE ENGINEERING LTD11 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/195 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
29/12/1729 December 2017NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/11/176 November 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2017 FROM 34 YARMOUTH ROAD NORWICH NR7 0EFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.12m
Fixed assets
£400.62k
Current creditors
£997.25k
Shareholders funds
£100.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company