RMP PROPERTIES (HEADINGLEY) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jan 2010

Address

RMP PROPERTIES (HEADINGLEY) LIMITED
79 CAROLINE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1UP
(901 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04427481
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
2 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
3 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
12 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Mcewan Peters
10 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rachel Mcewan Peters
10 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED,PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2005
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2005
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2005
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2005
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2004
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2003
ANTLER HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

CABLEWEEK LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002

Previous Addresses

THE BANK 24 HEADINGLEY LANE
HYDE PARK
LEEDS
LS6 2DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2008

24 HEADINGLEY LANE
HYDE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 2DW
Changed 9 May 2008

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 11 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rmpproperti.es
www.rmp.properties
www.rmpproperties.construction
www.rmpproperties.org.uk
www.rmpproperties.build
www.rmpproperties.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 7 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 3 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years