RNF DIGITAL INNOVATION LTD

Address

RNF DIGITAL INNOVATION LTD
OFFICE 50 PURE BUSINESS PARK
PLATO CLOSE, TACHBROOK PARK
ROYAL LEAMINGTON SPA
CV34 6WE
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01926 679 578
Phone: 01926 676 145
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956929
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.77 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £35,876 £10,442
Debtors: £97,453 £101,041
Creditors due within one year: £125,809 £102,324
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,520 £9,159
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,028 £10,944
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Jephcott
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Mannion
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Mannion
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Wells
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RNF SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2013
RURALNET LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2012
MEADOWCOURT MANAGEMENT (BIRMINGHAM) COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

NATIONAL RURAL ENTERPRISE CENTRE
STONELEIGH PARK
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2RR

5 LOWER CAPE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 5DP
Changed 5 Feb 2014

9 CLARENDON PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5QP
Changed 25 Jan 2002

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 11 Jul 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
20 £25,173.92

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 23 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years