ROAD ANGEL GROUP LIMITED

Address

ROAD ANGEL GROUP LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, HOME GROUND BARN
PURY HILL BUSINESS PARK
TOWCESTER
ENGLAND
NN12 7LS
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01327 855 586
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of consumer electronics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04240184
VAT Number:
GB115 1617 48
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £149,594 £67,928 £137,268
Debtors: £2,240,823 £2,276,948 £1,162,076
Creditors due within one year: £3,259,636 £3,607,028 £1,176,313
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£630,521 -£1,120,776 £339,422
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £292,313 £299,470 £341,615
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,281,531 £994,726 £458,969
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,281,531 £994,726 £458,969
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Walker
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Mark Williams
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2015
SILVERSTONE ESTATES LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

BLACK SPOT INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2006
EGGSHELL (467) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

CLARK HOUSE SILVERSTONE
TECHNOLOGY PARK SILVERSTONE
CIRCUIT SILVERSTONE
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8GX
Changed 9 Jan 2017

CLARK HOUSE SILVERSTONE
TECHNOLOGY PARK SILVERSTONE
CIRCUIT SILVERSTONE
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8GX
Changed 10 Jul 2008

NEW ROOKERY FARM
SILVERSTONE
NORTHAMPTIONSHIRE
NN12 8UP
Changed 5 Oct 2006

BELL WALK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN22 5DQ
Changed 22 Apr 2003

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 25 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadangel.group
www.roadangelgroup.net
www.roadangelgroup.productions
www.roadangelgroup.and
www.roadangelgroup.org.uk
www.roadangelgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Jan 2017 13
30 Nov 2014 8 Oct 2015 11
31 May 2013 13 Jun 2014 13
31 May 2012 20 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years