ROAD EQUIPMENT REPAIRS LIMITED

Address

ROAD EQUIPMENT REPAIRS LIMITED
54A CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2TS
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505483
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £14,098 £1,986
Debtors: £1,518 £14,939
Creditors due within one year: £41,195 £29,634
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,579 -£11,459
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,716 -£10,664
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,716 -£10,664
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brown
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANYWAY DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2013
EN-TOUT-CAS (S.E) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
54A CHURCH ROAD,
ASHFORD,
MIDDLESEX,
TW15 2TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadequipmentrepairs.co.uk
www.roadequipmentrepairs.com
www.roadequipmentrepairs.construction
www.roadequipmentrepairs.active
www.roadequipmentrepairs.org.uk
www.roadequipmentrepairs.net
www.roadequipmentrepairs.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Apr 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years