ROAD VENTURES LTD.

Address

ROAD VENTURES LTD.
THE APEX
2 SHERIFFS ORCHARD
COVENTRY
CV1 3PP
(2,732 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184641
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rocky O'leary
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAPPY NEWS POST LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

4 THE PLATT
FRANT
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN3 9HN
Changed 23 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadventures.com
www.roadventures.services
www.roadventures.org.uk
www.roadventur.es
www.roadventures.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 Oct 2016 1
30 Sep 2015 6 Oct 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 8 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 3 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years