ROAD2RAIL HIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Sep 2009

Address

ROAD2RAIL HIRE LIMITED
1-3 WYKE STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU9 1PA
Classification:

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Retail sale of automotive fuel

Renting of automobiles

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03511950
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
29 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2008
Filed on:
27 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

DMQA VEHICLE & PLANT HIRE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

MALLARD HOUSE
75 THE MOUNT
YORK
YO24 1AX
Changed 8 Mar 2006

MALLARD HOUSE
75 THE MOUNT
YORK
YO2 2AX
Changed 20 Oct 1998

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 19 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 11 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 6 May 2005 8
30 Sep 2003 29 Oct 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years