ROADHOUSE INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

ROADHOUSE INVESTMENTS LTD
49 HOWARD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B14 7PG
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851962
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £15 £189
Debtors: £4,767 £4,767 £4,767
Creditors due within one year: £220,590 £218,612 £218,231
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£215,808 -£213,845 -£213,275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£37,737 -£35,774 -£35,204
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jameel Ahmed
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Farisse Hussain
10 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Riffat Hussain
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sommer Hussain
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROADHOUSE FOODS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

1170 STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B28 8AF
Changed 13 Jan 2017

55 STRENSHAM ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 9RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadhouseinvestments.co.uk
www.roadhouseinvestments.com
www.roadhouseinvestments.org.uk
www.roadhouse.investments
www.roadhouseinvestments.lease
www.roadhouseinvestments.net
www.roadhouseinvestments.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 1 Mar 2017 20
31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2015 12
31 Jul 2013 30 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 20 Sep 2013 14
31 Jul 2011 3 Aug 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years