ROADPILOT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

ROADPILOT LIMITED
CLARK HOUSE SILVERSTONE CIRCUIT
SILVERSTONE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8GX
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03914299
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £71,627 £57,680 £2,182,492
Debtors: £1,580,213 £1,812,321 £181,869
Creditors due within one year: £185,225 £320,774 £644,909
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,466,615 £1,549,227 £1,719,655
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,369 £95,473 £108,319
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,436,731 £1,456,027 £1,602,612
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,436,731 £1,456,027 £1,602,612
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Walker
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Mark Williams
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MORPHEOUS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

43 RIVERSIDE 2
SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
MEDWAY CITY ESTATE ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4DP
Changed 25 Sep 2012

43-44 RIVERSIDE II
SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
MEDWAY CITY ESTATE ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4DP
Changed 20 Jan 2004

27 NEW DOVER ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT CT1 3DN
Changed 2 Oct 2002

1 ADMIRALS WALK
GREENHITHE
KENT DA9 9QP
Changed 23 Jun 2000

26 HOWARD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 1XH
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roadpilot.org
www.roadpilot.community
www.roadpilot.active
www.roadpilot.and
www.roadpilot.org.uk
www.roadpilot.software

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 11 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 15 Oct 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years