ROAR LIMITED

Address

ROAR LIMITED
12-16 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1PS
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Licenced restaurants

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC222727
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 17 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £107,363 £143,100 £247,447
Debtors: £80,245 £73,523 £67,534
Creditors due within one year: £528,910 £530,747 £542,325
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£310,630 -£283,154 -£196,394
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,736,198 £1,883,806 £2,002,367
Total Assets less Liabilities: £357,802 £340,978 £382,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £357,802 £340,978 £382,293
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Lyon
28 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

BONSQUARE 563 LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2001

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 1 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 18 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 8 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 2 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years