ROBELL MEDIA PROMOTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 & 4 ENTERPRISE WAY ARLE ROAD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTER UNITED KINGDOM GL51 8LZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2012
Cash in bank
£-8.14k
Current assets
£230.47k
Current creditors
£168.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02826424
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBELL RESEARCH (U.K.) LIMITED8 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1419 July 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

03/06/143 June 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/07/1315 July 2013Annual return made up to 11 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1230 June 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company