ROBERT BEST LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jun 2017

Address

ROBERT BEST LIMITED
LYNWOOD HOUSE
373-375 STATION ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2AW
(1,056 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00994169
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1970
Dissolution Date:
20 Jun 2017
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£14,687.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £6,335
Debtors: £16,901 £10,566
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,901
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Best
13 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

R. F. ELECTRONIC CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 NAZEING GLASS WORKS LTD
NAZEING NEW ROAD
BROXBOURNE
HERTFORDSHIRE EN10 6SU
Changed 3 Nov 2007

REDBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WOODALL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN3 4LE
Changed 18 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 23 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 24 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 20 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 19 Apr 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years