ROBERT SCHRUNKEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

ROBERT SCHRUNKEL LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TY
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03179572
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
19 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

NORLOSTONE LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2005
WILSCO 210 LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1996

Previous Addresses

CLIFTON HOUSE
BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7JE
Changed 12 May 2008

93 CRANE STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2PZ
Changed 7 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robertschrunkel.co.uk
www.robertschrunkel.com
www.robertschrunkel.management
www.robertschrunkel.net
www.robertschrunkel.consulting
www.robertschrunkel.and
www.robertschrunkel.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 19 Jan 2009 3
31 Oct 2007 6 Feb 2008 4
31 Oct 2006 15 Jun 2007 8
31 Oct 2005 31 Mar 2006 5
31 Oct 2004 2 Mar 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years