ROBERT WISEMAN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ROBERT WISEMAN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
159 GLASGOW ROAD
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 4PA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC166222
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Burnside
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Kers
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Mcinnes
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M M & S (2316) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

151 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 14 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robertwisemantrustcompany.co.uk
www.robertwisemantrustcompany.com
www.robertwisemantrustcompany.support
www.robertwisemantrustcompany.net
www.robertwisemantrust.company
www.robertwisemantrustcompany.services
www.robertwisemantrustcompany.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
28 Jan 2012 5 Sep 2012 8
2 Apr 2011 7 Sep 2011 5
3 Apr 2010 19 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years