ROBERTSON TAYLOR INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
71 Fenchurch Street London United Kingdom EC3M 4BS

Company number
01301462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARFERN LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewCurrent accounting period extended from 2021-12-31 to 2022-06-30

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/10/209 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company