ROBIN HOOD POLO CLUB LIMITED

Company number 05623236



Last updated 19 November 2018
Registered office address
19 THE SQUARE RETFORD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM DN22 6DQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2017

Next statement due by 29 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALE OF YORK POLO CLUB (VYPC) LTD16 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/10/1826 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/10/2018 FROM
C/O 04/02/2013
1 STATION ROAD
MISSON
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN10 6EW
View PDF
26/10/1826 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LISA PIDDINGTON / 26/10/2018View PDF
26/10/1826 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LISA PIDDINGTONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.86k
Current assets
£29.71k
Current creditors
£28.01k
Shareholders funds
£1.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company