ROBINSON HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vernacare 1 Western Avenue Matrix Park Buckshaw Village Chorley England PR7 7NB

Company number
03773211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2021

Next statement due by 2 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1835) LIMITED16 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Martin Wright as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard Andrew Hall as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company