ROBSON TAYLOR RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

ROBSON TAYLOR RECRUITMENT LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,247 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856305
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 8 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £73,223 £11,361 £33,662
Debtors: £76,712 £61,819 £57,732
Creditors due within one year: £183,155 £109,097 £130,726
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,220 -£35,917 -£39,332
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,701 -£19,892 -£23,315
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Feb 2016

ROBSON TAYLOR RECRUITMENT LIMITED (Company Number 06856305) Registered office: 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY Principal trading address: No 1 Lakeside, Cheadle Royal Business Park, Cheadle, SK8 3GW Paul Stanley and Jason Dean Greenhalgh (IP Nos. 008123 and 009271) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 19 December 2014. Pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY on 04 April 2016 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0161 837 1700. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Stacey Walsh by email at stacey.walsh@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0161 837 1700. Paul Stanley, Joint Liquidator 01 February 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Buller
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Louise Caulfield
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Scholefield
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gregory Tate
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBALCHIEF LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5WB
Changed 1 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2009 FROM
STEAM PACKET HOUSE 76 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4JU
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2009 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 8 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 9 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years