ROBY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Mar 2012

Address

ROBY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
156 ROBY ROAD
HUYTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L36 4HQ
Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03710878
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
20 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
19 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2009
Filed on:
9 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Jones
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Jones
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Jones
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STRONGMAN COMPUTER SERVICES LTD
Changed 12 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

7 DAWPOOL DRIVE
MORETON
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE L46 0PH
Changed 9 Aug 1999

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 6 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robyinstallations.co.uk
www.robyinstallations.com
www.robyinstallations.active
www.robyinstallations.net
www.robyinstallations.org
www.robyinstallations.org.uk
www.robyinstallations.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 19 Aug 2009 6
28 Feb 2008 12 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 27 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 15 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 23 Aug 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years