ROC RECRUITMENT LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
HASLERS OLD STATION ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 4PL

Company number
02628881
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROC RECRUITMENT LIMITED3 July 2000
ROC HR SERVICES LIMITED26 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/08/131 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2013

View Document

22/02/1322 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/01/2013

View Document

10/08/1210 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2012

View Document

09/02/129 February 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/08/1111 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company