ROC SYSTEMS CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

ROC SYSTEMS CONSULTING LIMITED
MOORE BLATCH
11 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 1XF
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03538201
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Chilvers
10 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Colin Goodwin
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan James
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan James
23 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Damian Williams
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT SYSTEM INTEGRATION LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O ALLENS SOLICITORS
PENDOWER HOUSE CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
SOUTHSEA
PO5 1DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2013

ALLENS SOLICITORS 15 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2QS
Changed 21 Aug 2012

C/O JACKSON TAYLOR 162-164 UPPER
RICHMOND ROAD,
LONDON
SW15 2SL
Changed 18 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 24 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years