ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (GERMANY) LIMITED

Address

ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (GERMANY) LIMITED
70 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6NY
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03710232
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rocco Forte
3 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Olga Sorrentino
3 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (GERMANY) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2007

Previous Addresses

70 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6LX
Changed 12 Jul 2007

SAVANNAH HOUSE
11 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 21 Jun 2007

PO BOX 900
ROTHERWICK HOUSE
3 THOMAS MOCE STREET
LONDON E1 9YX
Changed 11 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roccofortenfamily.co.uk
www.roccoforteandfamily.co.uk
www.roccofortefamily.co.uk
www.roccofortefamily.com
www.roccoforteandfamily.com
www.roccofortenfamily.com
www.roccoforteandfamily.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 18 Mar 2015 11
30 Apr 2013 26 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 2 Apr 2012 12
30 Apr 2010 6 Apr 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years