ROCHEM TECHNICAL SERVICES (EUROPE) LTD.



Legal registered address
5-6 Sun Valley Business Park Winnall Close Winchester Hampshire SO23 0LB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£300.89k
Current assets
£1.57m
Fixed assets
£695.06k
Current creditors
£478.83k
Shareholders funds
£1.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01699760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2021

Next statement due by 27 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALACEGOLD LIMITED15 March 1983
ROCHEM R12 June 1991
ROCHEM TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD24 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/10/1916 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 016997600007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROCHEM TECHNICAL SERVICES (EUROPE) LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company