ROCK EXTREME LIMITED

Address

ROCK EXTREME LIMITED
7 GROSVENOR ROAD
BASSALEG
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP10 8PY
Classification: Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04118000
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,996.00 on 26 Jan 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arwyn Griffiths
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EMPLOYERPROTECT.COM LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

9 THE SQUIRES
CHILDSWICKHAM
BROADWAY
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR12 7QQ
Changed 5 Dec 2011

CENTRAL HOUSE
582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 22 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rockextreme.co.uk
www.rockextreme.org
www.rockextreme.management
www.rockextreme.org.uk
www.rockextreme.net
www.rockextreme.financial
www.rockextreme.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 1 Mar 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 25 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 26 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 9 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 18 Jan 2007 13
31 Dec 2004 13 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 30 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 3 Oct 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code