ROCK HOUSE MAIDSTONE TWO LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

ROCK HOUSE MAIDSTONE TWO LTD
MATRIX HOUSE
THE SPIRES
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 0JE
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832222
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Barford
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Rix
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROCK HOUSE MAIDSTONE LTD
Changed 31 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rockhousemaidstonetwo.co.uk
www.rockhousemaidstonetwo.com
www.rockhousemaidstonetwo.services
www.rockhousemaidstonetwo.net
www.rockhousemaidstonetwo.org.uk
www.rockhousemaidstonetwo.management
www.rockhousemaidstonetwo.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 9 Sep 2011 7
28 Feb 2010 23 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years