ROCK N' REGAL LIMITED

Address

ROCK N' REGAL LIMITED
7 MORGAN COURT 805 CHESTER ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 0BL
Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06727573
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £5,212 £5,473 £100
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,212 £5,473 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,212 £5,473 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,212 £5,473 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melanie Salisbury
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROCK-A-BY LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 26 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 13 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 8 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years