ROCKAGES LIMITED

Company number 06932002



Last updated 6 September 2019
Registered office address
15 SUN MARSH WAY GRAVESEND ENGLAND DA12 2FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTGATE RESOURCES LIMITED29 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2019 FROM FLAT 216, BUILDING 22 CADOGAN ROAD LONDON SE18 6YN ENGLANDView PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LARSON EBERIFIRE ORHOUGBE / 18/01/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£489
Current assets
£7.12k
Current creditors
£7.29k
Shareholders funds
£158
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company