ROCKCLIFFE LTD

Address

ROCKCLIFFE LTD
UNIT 3, 23 CANTERBURY COURT KENNINGTON PARK
1-3 BRIXTON ROAD
LONDON
SW9 6DE
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05666052
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £15,254
Debtors: £213,297 £122,348
Creditors due within one year: £262,486 £198,530
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,189 -£60,928
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,180 £5,716
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Nicholls
17 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Otter
17 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROCKLIFFE PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2007
EXUBERANT LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 18 HILLGATE PLACE
18-20 BALHAM HILL
LONDON
SW12 9ER
Changed 22 Oct 2014

UNIT 20A HILLGATE PLACE
18-20 BALHAM HILL
LONDON
SW12 9ER
Changed 20 Jul 2012

FLAT 1
245 SOUTHCROFT ROAD
LONDON
SW16 6QT
Changed 2 May 2007

AIMS ACCOUNTANTS
56 THRALE ROAD
LONDON
SW16 1NY
Changed 27 Jan 2006

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 20 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rockcliffe.com
www.rockcliffe.and
www.rockcliffe.business
www.rockcliffe.community
www.rockcliffe.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 16 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 23 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 5 Dec 2011 11
31 Jan 2010 31 Jan 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code