RC SERVICES ENGLAND LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

RC SERVICES ENGLAND LIMITED
18 FEET
THREEWAYS HOUSE
40-44 CLIPSTONE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DW
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06111711
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£7.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £24,657 £2,190 £15,972
Debtors: £953 £70,666 £140,864
Creditors due within one year: £112,653 £472,933 £437,861
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£87,043 -£400,077 -£281,025
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87,043 -£400,077 -£6,025
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Eisenberg
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Garrett
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Greene
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Hunter
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Grady Lee
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Haley Moffett
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Robinson
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITY & PROVINCIAL PROPERTIES PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2010

Previous Company Names

ROCKCORPS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

ARENA HOUSE 66 - 68 PENTONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
N1 9HS
Changed 14 Aug 2014

68 BREWERY ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N7 9NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jul 2011

ARENA HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
66 - 68 PENTONVILLE RD
LONDON
N1 9HS
Changed 14 Apr 2011

33D WHITCOMB ST
LONDON
WC2H 7EP
Changed 22 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2008 FROM
53/79 HIGHGATE ROAD
STUDIO 710
LONDON
LONDON
NW5 1TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2008 FROM
33D WHITCOMB STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7EP
UK
Changed 10 Jun 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2008 FROM
7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6LB
Changed 24 Apr 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Cabinet Office [11407]
2 £82,221.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 10 Aug 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years